×
Felmeddelande :( Din CSS har inte laddats som den ska. Testa reloada sidan.
Som besökare på Fragbite samtycker du till användandet av s.k. cookies för att förbättra din upplevelse hos oss. Läs mer om vår integritetspolicy här.

IEM Season XII Katowice World Championship

European Qualifier

20 Januari 2018 - 5 Mars 2018
Katowice, Poland

Information

The world’s highest-ranked teams and eligible Intel Grand Slam event winners will be invited to play along with the best teams qualified from around the world.

Format

Group stage: GSL with eight teams in every group, initial matches best-of-one, following best-of-three

The top three teams from each group advance to the playoffs:

Group stage winners advance to the Semifinals

Group stage runners-up advance to the Quarterfinals as the High Seeds

Group stage 3rd place teams advance to the Quarterfinals as the Low Seed

Playoffs: single elimination bracket, Quarterfinals and Semifinals are best-of-three, 

Grand Final is best-of-five



Toplist bites won

#AnvändareBetsBites
1 X-RaY 3 494
2 greg_buehl 1 97
3 kIRRE! 7 -74
4 lalalaaa 2 -106
5 JacceE 4 -360
6 slo0op 4 -801
7 Lurkenmeister 3 -1312

Toplist correct bets

#AnvändareBetsCorrect
1 kIRRE! 7 3 (42%)
2 JacceE 4 2 (50%)
3 slo0op 4 2 (50%)
4 Lurkenmeister 3 2 (66%)
5 X-RaY 3 2 (66%)
6 greg_buehl 1 1 (100%)
7 lalalaaa 2 1 (50%)

Lag

Upcoming matches

No upcoming matches

Played matches

Closed Qualifier - Bracket for 4 teams (2 rounds)

Round 1 (Semi finals)

Round 2 (Finals)

Final

Omgång 1 (1 matcher)

Omgång 2 (1 matcher)

Open Qualifier #2 - Bracket for 4 teams (2 rounds)

Round 1 (Semi finals)

Round 2 (Finals)

Event overview

20 Januari 2018 - 5 Mars 2018
Counter-Strike: Global Offensive
Katowice, Poland

Information

The world’s highest-ranked teams and eligible Intel Grand Slam event winners will be invited to play along with the best teams qualified from around the world.

Format

Group stage: GSL with eight teams in every group, initial matches best-of-one, following best-of-three

The top three teams from each group advance to the playoffs:

Group stage winners advance to the Semifinals

Group stage runners-up advance to the Quarterfinals as the High Seeds

Group stage 3rd place teams advance to the Quarterfinals as the Low Seed

Playoffs: single elimination bracket, Quarterfinals and Semifinals are best-of-three, 

Grand Final is best-of-five



Laddar..